前言

我不常這樣子的 You Know

cher_lloyd_gif_by_tessiechester-d5ak62h  

就是連續兩天(一天?!)連翻通一個人的歌

但誰叫他又在最近有方出Single 超好聽的XD

所以.....其他的BJ4了 ˊ_>ˋ

-

【社交軟體 Social Media】

西洋 知音 FaceBook:
http://www.facebook.com/bloggerlovemusic

西洋 知音 Instagram:
http://instagram.com/bloggerlovemusic

西洋 知音 LINE:
http://smarturl.it/LINEbloggerlovemusic

 

FA  INLI  

 

 

西洋 知音 YouTube:
主頻道: http://smarturl.it/bloggerlovemusic
音樂分享頻道: http://hyperurl.co/blm-music-section
影片字幕頻道: http://hyperurl.co/blm-subtitle-section

 
 
 

 

西洋 知音 Dailymotion:
http://www.dailymotion.com/bloggerlovemusic


 


cher-lloyd-i-wish  

 

Ey, ha ha, make a wish girl /許個願吧 女孩
You deserve it.. /這是你應得的
Uh-huh

Baby, I seen the chick you're with, wish that I never did /寶貝 你看起來就像個弱雞 ,真希望我從沒做過
Freaking perfect and 5 foot ten, just wanna punch her lip /在多個五英尺高 那真是天殺的完美 ,真想揍她嘴
'Cause I know I've been wasting time trying to catch your eye /而我知道 我曾在你身上花了精力 就為了得到你的注目
Yeah I know that I been so blind thinking that I'm your type /耶 我知道我那時根本一味的盲目 想變成你的女孩

And now I'm at home, I'm all alone /而現在的我 獨自在家
'Bout to pick up the telephone /就想拿起電話 
Got to call my genie so he knows, yeah /摳給我的小精靈 他懂得

I wish I was tall, I wish I was fast /我希望我很高 我希望我很靈敏
I wish I can shop with a bag of cash /希望 血拼時帶著一袋的大鈔
Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~給我個回香吻
I wish I had style, I wish I had flash /我希望我有型 我希望我走路有春風
I wish I woke up with a butt and a rack' /我希望起床時 身旁有著一瓶亞力酒
Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~也親了我一下

 


(uh-huh, yeah)

Baby, I'm gonna keep it real /寶貝我們就 面對現實吧
Boy, you're the one I want /男孩 你就是我想要的那位

 

I don't own any five inch heels, just got my Nikes on /我沒什麼高五尺的高跟鞋,只好穿上我的Nike囉
Never thought I was insecure, boy look at what you done /從不覺得得我自己處在危險期 男孩看看你自己做了什麼
I don't know what to studied for, clearly you like 'em dumb /我根本不知道我讀什麼書 但很顯然你也愛玩

And now I'm at home, I'm all alone /而現在的我 獨自在家
'Bout to pick up the telephone /就想拿起電話 
Got to call my genie so he knows, yeah /摳給我的小精靈 他懂得

 


I wish I was tall, I wish I was fast /我希望我很高 我希望我很靈敏
I wish I can shop with a bag of cash /希望 血拼時帶著一袋的大鈔
Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~給我個回香吻
I wish I had style, I wish I had flash /我希望我有型 我希望我走路有春風
I wish I woke up with a butt and a rack' /我希望起床時 身旁有著一瓶亞力酒
Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~也親了我一下

[T.I. Rap Part]
Hey, now don't you wanna do some, baby /嘿 想不想做點什麼 寶貝
With the roof gone, baby /把屋頂嗨翻 寶貝!
Aston Martin look retarded like the coup gone crazy /你不需要像 奧斯頓.馬丁的轎跑車般 長相畸形
I'm not sure what kinda fella you like /我不確定 你喜歡的什麼類型
But I can give you paradise, have it however you like /但我可以跟你掛保證 不管怎樣你就是會愛
I'm talking solitaire iced out, ring, watch, necklace /我說的就是 Solitaire式的小鑽石 美戒 看著 還有項鍊
Ain't no talking reckless, girl, I'm certified respected, girl /我真的不是隨便說說 是大家作證 女孩
Yeah, you like to run your mouth, well you about to learn a lesson, girl /呀 你嘴巴很癢 那我該給你來個教訓了 女孩
Yeah, you the one but I'll replace you in a second, girl /呀 你就是那唯一 但我可以在瞬間把你費宮
And I ain't even trying to see you naked, girl /我可從未想看過你裸體噢 女孩
Wait, there I go exaggerate /等等 好啦這裡我說的有點誇張
Clearly carried away /很顯然 得意忘形了
But what I'm saying you could true that /但不管我說什麼 你都可以相信啦
I wanna be wherever you at /我想在有你的任何地方
So you wishing you could kiss me /所以你可以許願我與你輕吻
Do you really wanna do that, eh? /你真的想這樣做嗎? 
Make a wish, girl /許個願吧女孩


I wish I was tall, I wish I was fast /我希望我很高 我希望我很靈敏
I wish I can shop with a bag of cash /希望 血拼時帶著一袋的大鈔
Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~給我個回香吻
I wish I had style, I wish I had flash /我希望我有型 我希望我走路有春風
I wish I woke up with a butt and a rack' /我希望起床時 身旁有著一瓶亞力酒
Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~也親了我一下

Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~也親了我一下

I wish I had, I wish I had, I wish I had yeah yeah /我真希望 我擁有 擁有一切

Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你 那我一定會得到
(Come, come kiss me boy) /你 你~也親了我一下

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Aston Martin 著名的 奧斯頓·馬丁跑車 
但其形狀都過於奇特 所以歌詞內的意思是指 跟女孩講說 她不需要 這種跑車 這些東西
 
Solitaire iced out 好笑的是 連外國人也都不一定知道 
Solitaire在這不是紙牌遊戲 或博弈 而是一種鑽石的切割方式 
而Iced out 說的正是 {小}鑽石 切得細細小小顆的 有如小冰塊搬
-
英文歌詞更正 謝謝Crystal熱情網友提供改正 紅色是原版的錯的 的是更正的
 
⛔第二段第二句Freaking perfect and 5 foot ten, just wanna punch her your lip /在多個五英尺高 那真是天殺的完美 ,真想揍她嘴 好想親你嘴 
 
⛔Got to call my genie SO he knows, yeah
 
⛔Wish I could show up with a bag full of cash' /希望有疊大鈔就出現在我眼前 “錯的
     I wish I can shop with a bag of cash /希望 血拼時帶著一袋的大鈔 “對的
 
⛔You,you kiss me back錯的
    Come, come kiss me boy對的

-

編輯日2013/9/1 9/19添加Rap歌詞 9/21歌詞更正

恕有疏失或版權問題請告知 

bgt566@outlook.com 謝謝: )

 

, , , , , , , , , , , , ,

修羅. 豆豆先生 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(12) 人氣()


留言列表 (12)

發表留言
  • 您的暱稱 ...
  • 翻譯mdr
  • mdr 是什麼意思呢@#@
    謝謝你的支持:)

    修羅. 豆豆先生 於 2013/09/05 12:44 回覆

  • 悄悄話
  • MAI
  • 挖汙哪裡找的到音源:(
  • 怎麼了嗎:( ?

    修羅. 豆豆先生 於 2013/11/06 04:31 回覆

  • 悄悄話
  • 訪客
  • 第一句的chick是解作女生啦
    是說cher看到喜歡的人和另一個女生一起
    希望自己沒看到
  • 真的假的!! 所以是翻 寶貝你看起來真娘 還是真像小女孩呢?XD

    修羅. 豆豆先生 於 2013/11/06 04:37 回覆

  • 訪客
  • 對chick是女生 .
    應該是 寶貝我看過跟你在一起的女生 但我真希望自己沒看到
  • 您的暱稱 ...
  • Cause If I want you, I gotta have that /因為如果我想要的是你,我得有那些
    這樣好像比較順吧!
  • 您的暱稱 ...
  • 喔喔!還有這個
    I don't know what to studied for, clearly you like 'em dumb / 我根本不知道我讀什麼書 很顯然你喜歡笨笨的女生
  • 哈哈
  • Baby, I seen the chick you're with, wish that I never did
    Freaking perfect and 5 foot ten, just wanna punch her lip
    不好意思但我覺得你在意思理解上似乎有錯喔

    寶貝我看到你和一個女孩在一起,希望我沒看到
    她真天殺的完美配上5'10的身高,但我就是想給她一拳(打她的唇)

    其他的部分上面說的是對的
    Cause If I want you, I gotta have that
    that應該指的是她上面提到的那些wishes

    so....加油!
  • Summer
  • I wish I woke up with a butt and a rack' 應該是說希望早上醒來就有翹臀和美胸喔
  • 您的暱稱 ...
  • mdr就是LOL的意思

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼